New and Featured Varieties

Skagit Gardens has a commitment to providing a consistent lineup of exciting, exceptional, new plant introductions. We dedicate a considerable amount of time, space and staff to growing and evaluating new varieties before we offer them to you. We hope you enjoy these selections that we find particularly worthy of note.

Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z ALL
Anemone x hybrida Fantasy 'Cinderella'
Common Name: Japanese Anemone

Rose pink, single flowers. These are fantasies come to life: very compact and heavily blooming.

...

Anemone x hybridus Fantasy 'Pocahontas'
Common Name: Japanese Anemone

Double, rose pink flowers. These are fantasies come to life: very compact and heavily blooming.

...

Aralia cordata 'Sun King'

Sunny gold leaves keep their color throughout the summer. This herbaceous perennial grows rapidly and looks shrubby without being woody.

...