New and Featured Varieties

Skagit Gardens has a commitment to providing a consistent lineup of exciting, exceptional, new plant introductions. We dedicate a considerable amount of time, space and staff to growing and evaluating new varieties before we offer them to you. We hope you enjoy these selections that we find particularly worthy of note.

Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z ALL
Brunnera macrophylla 'Silver Heart'
Common Name: Siberian Bugloss

Loose clusters of tiny blue flowers float above large, pure silver leaves lightly veined in green. This vigorous variety has thick, hefty leaves that stand up well to heat and humidity. 

...