New and Featured Varieties

Skagit Gardens has a commitment to providing a consistent lineup of exciting, exceptional, new plant introductions. We dedicate a considerable amount of time, space and staff to growing and evaluating new varieties before we offer them to you. We hope you enjoy these selections that we find particularly worthy of note.

Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z ALL
Nepeta Junior Walker™
Common Name: Catmint

Masses of small, lavender blue flowers. Blue green, aromatic foliage. Dwarf, compact and tidy; does not split or reseed.

...

Origanum 'Amethyst Falls'
Common Name: Ornamental Oregano

Masses of hop-like, bright pink blooms with chartreuse flower bracts. Lightly scented, gray green foliage.

...