New and Featured Varieties

Skagit Gardens has a commitment to providing a consistent lineup of exciting, exceptional, new plant introductions. We dedicate a considerable amount of time, space and staff to growing and evaluating new varieties before we offer them to you. We hope you enjoy these selections that we find particularly worthy of note.

Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z ALL
Penstemon digitalis 'Pocahontas'

Showy clusters of lavender pink flowers. Upright burgundy foliage with red stems.

...

Phlox paniculata Coral Flame®
Common Name: Garden Phlox

Large clusters of fragrant, dramatic, bright coral flowers. Naturally dwarf, and highly disease resistant.

...

Phlox paniculata White Eye Flame®
Common Name: Garden Phlox

Large clusters of fragrant, snow white blossoms with a rich red eye. Naturally dwarf and highly disease resistant.

...