New and Featured Varieties

Skagit Gardens has a commitment to providing a consistent lineup of exciting, exceptional, new plant introductions. We dedicate a considerable amount of time, space and staff to growing and evaluating new varieties before we offer them to you. We hope you enjoy these selections that we find particularly worthy of note.

Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z ALL
Uncinia rubra 'Belinda's Find'
Common Name: Hook Sedge

Shiny, dark reddish bronze leaves with a bright cherry red variegation. Loosely tufted, upright form.

...

Veronica longifolia 'Charlotte'
Common Name: Speedwell

Pure white spikes and attractive, variegated foliage. Leaves are green with a narrow, white edge.

...